privacy policy

Data collection - Use of cookies - Consent

To access the resources and services of Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle, users enter personal data such as, in particular, their email address, name, address, telephone number. Similarly, when a registered user connects to the Site, his IP address is recorded.

In addition, when a User visits the Site, a cookie can be automatically installed on their browser software. The cookie is a block of data that does not identify users but is used to record information relating to the navigation of it on the Site. The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it as described at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/ .

Personal information concerning users of the site is confidential.
Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle is responsible for processing the data collected within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016. For more information on Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle, see our legal notices .

The use of the site and / or the information of the forms for accessing the resources of Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle by the user imply express and unreserved consent to the processing of their personal data under the conditions set out herein, the users having the right to withdraw their consent later.

Purposes of data processing

The data collected by Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle during the use of the site and access to resources are processed in order to allow access to the resources disseminated on the site, identification of users, improvement of services, and the dissemination of editorial content as well as commercial prospecting operations.

Data flow

Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle uses the data collected from its users only for its own needs.

The data is however likely to be transmitted to technical service providers to which Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle is likely to call in order to optimize the site and the services, in particular, and in a nonlimiting way, for the hosting of the site in infrastructures. shared servers, or for the use of technical solutions for the dissemination of its content.

Where appropriate, personal information concerning users may possibly be accessible to the service provider, within the strict framework of the service provided, Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle committing that its service providers and subcontractors comply with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of April 27, 2016 and make no use of the data other than the provision of the technical services necessary to allow the use of the Services.

Plezi uses the services described below in particular:

“Statistical” cookies

These are cookies that fall within the scope of deliberation n ° 2019-093 of July 4, 2019 adopting guidelines relating to the application of article 82 of the law of January 6, 1978 modified to read operations or writing in a user's terminal (in particular to cookies and other tracers) , not requiring prior consent since they do not share personal data:

It's the bee keeping watch!
for a soft and soothing skin

100% natural products

solid

Bee friendly products

Zero waste

Compostable packaging

Manufactured products

and cut by hand and stamped

Secure payment

Visa

MasterCard

Blue card

  • Facebook B&W
  • Icône social Instagram
  • Twitter B&W
  • Pinterest B&W

follow us

#CestLabeilleQuiVeille

CUSTOMER SERVICE

The online store is available at 06 64 72 84 75 Monday to Friday from 10h to 20h and from 11h to 19h Saturday or by mail by clicking here

AMBROISE SAVONNERIE.

​12 rue des jonquilles - 14740 Thue et Mue

​Tel : 06 64 72 84 75

​Email: phdejorna@ambroise-savonnerie.com

       Write us