Legal Notice

LEGAL INFORMATION

1. Presentation of the site.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle SIRET 414 217 851 00057 - 12 rue de Jonquilles Bretteville l'Orgueilleuse - 14740 Thue et Mue
Designer: Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle
Publication manager: Philippe de Jorna - phdejorna@ambroise-savonnerie.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Philippe de Jorna - phdejorna@ambroise-savonnerie.com
Host: wix

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Use of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com is updated regularly by Philippe de JORNA. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The purpose of the www.ambroise .com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.ambroise-savonnerie.com site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.ambroise-savonnerie.com site, and resulting either from the use of non-responsive equipment. the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle will remove the content, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the www.ambroise-savonnerie.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site www. www.ambroise-savonnerie.com

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The www.ambroise-savonnerie.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle. However, Ambroise Savonnerie Traditionnelle does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the www.ambroise-savonnerie.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.ambroise-savonnerie.com is subject to French law. Any competent French jurisdiction is assigned.

10. The main laws concerned.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.